Friday, May 25:

Esopus Meet & Greet

Hosted by Carol Jellett and Chris Costa
6:00pm-8:00pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for details

 

Saturday, May 26:

Beekman Meet & Greet

Hosted by Jane Bryant Quinn
4:00-6:00 pm
368 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570

 

Red Hook Meet & Greet

Hosted by Sarah Imboden
7:00pm-9:00 pm
37 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571

 

Monday, May 28:

Memorial Day Volunteer Appreciation Picnic

4:00-6:00 pm
Kingston Point Beach
53 Delaware Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401

 

Tuesday, May 29:

Hurley Meet & Greet

Hosted by Annie Reed
7:00pm-9:00pm
17 Holland Dr, West Hurley, NY 12491

 

Thursday, May 31:

WAMC Forum

1:00-2:30pm
The Linda WAMC’s Performing Arts Studio
339 Central Avenue, Albany, New York 12206

JUNE EVENTS

Saturday, June 2:

Milan Meet & Greet

Hosted by Steve Siegel
10:00am-12:00pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for details

 

Sunday, June 3:

Stanford Meet & Greet

Hosted by Gail Goodman
6:00-8:00 pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for address

 

Monday, June 4th

League of Women Voters Forum

6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Montgomery C Smith Intermediate School
102 Harry Howard Ave, Hudson, New York 12534

 

Tuesday, June 5th

 

Congregation Emanuel Forum

7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Congregation Emanuel
243 Albany Avenue
Kingston, NY 12401

 

Friday, June 8:

Kortright Meet and Greet

Hosted by Richard Kathmann
6:00-8:00pm
623 Hanford Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757

 

Saturday, June 9:

Gardiner Meet and Greet

Hosted by the Gardiner Democrats
1:00pm-3:00pm
Yard Owl Craft Brewery
19 Osprey Lane
Gardiner, NY, 12525

 

West Kill Meet and Greet

7:30-9:30pm
West Kill Brewing
2173 Spruceton Rd, West Kill, NY 12492

 

Sunday, June 10

Copake Meet and Greet

Hosted by Noel Fair
10:00am-12:00pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for details

 

Tuesday, June 12:

Walton Democrats Meet & Greet

4:00pm-5:00pm
Feather and Stone
38 West St, 1 & 2 Walton, NY 13856

 

Cooperstown Town Hall – Candidate Debate

7:00-9:00pm
Cooperstown Jr. / Sr. High School
39 Linden Ave, Cooperstown, NY 13326

 

Wednesday, June 13:

LaGrange Meet and Greet

Hosted by Beth and Alan Haber
7:00-9:00pm
3 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

 

Monday, June 18:

Kingston Meet and Greet

Hosted by Hayes Clement and Bruno Manh
5:00pm-7:00pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for details

 

Gardiner Meet and Greet

Hosted by Barbara Sides
7:00pm-9:00pm
13 River Park Dr
New Paltz, NY, 12561

 

Tuesday, June 19

Red Hook Meet and Greet

Hosted by Susan Ezrati
7:00pm-9:00pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for address

 

Wednesday, June 20

Hurley Meet and Greet

Hosted by Laura Coryat
5:00pm-7:00pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for address

 

New Paltz Meet and Greet

Hosted by Bill Murray
7:00pm-9:00pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for address

 

Monday, June 25

Election Eve Rally

6:30pm-8:00pm
Pat Ryan Headquarters
308 Plaza Road
Kingston, NY, 12401

 


PAST EVENTS:

Tuesday, May 1: 

Plattekill Democrats Meeting

7:00-8:00 pm
2047 NY-32, Modena, NY 12548

 

Sunday, May 6:

Women Centered Candidate Forum

4:00-7:00 pm
SUNY New Paltz
1 Hawk Dr, New Paltz, NY 12561

 

Thursday, May 10:

Saugerties Forum

6:00-8:00 pm
Saugerties Senior High School
310 Washington Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477

 

Friday, May 11:

Bethel Meet & Greet

6:00pm-8:00 pm
RSVP: Brit@patryanforcongress.com

 

Saturday, May 12:

Delaware County Forum

4:00-6:00 pm
Delaware Academy High School
2 Sheldon Dr, Delhi, NY 13753

 

Wednesday, May 16:

Rosendale Democrats Meeting

7:00-8:00 pm
Rosendale Recreation Center
1055 NY-32, Rosendale, NY 12472

 

Saturday, May 19:

Athens Meet & Greet

Hosted by John Lipsman
7:00-9:00pm
35 S Franklin St, Athens, NY, 12015

 

Sunday, May 20:

Democratic Women of Sullivan County “Hats Off to the Ladies” Spring Fling Brunch

11:00am-2:00pm
Eagle’s Nest
58 Eagles Nest Road, Bloomingburg, NY, 12721

 

New Paltz Meet and Greet

5:00pm-7:00pm
RSVP to Brit@patryanforcongress.com for details